The set times for this year’s street festival on Saturday, Aug. 20. Please be sure to follow @SSMF or Facebook.com/SunsetStripMusicFestival to stay up to date on any changes or additions.

DOORS OPEN – 1 p.m.

WEST STAGE — OUTDOORS
8:15- 9:45 p.m. MOTLEY CRUE

6:00 – 7:00 p.m. BUSH
4:30 – 5:10 p.m.  ESCAPE THE FATE
3:10 – 3:50 p.m.  SHE WANTS REVENGE
2:00 – 2:30 p.m.  BLACK VEIL BRIDES

EAST STAGE — OUTDOORS
7:00 – 8:15 p.m. PUBLIC ENEMY

5:10 – 6:00 p.m. MATT & KIM
3:50 –.4:30 p.m.  THE DIRTY HEADS
2:30 – 3:10 p.m. COBRA STARSHIP

1:30 – 2:00 p.m.  TRIBAL SEEDS

INDOOR STAGES
Key Club
1:30 – 2:00 p.m. Youngblood Hawke

2:15 – 2:45 p.m. Son Locuaz

3:00 – 3:30 p.m. Indians
3:45 – 4:15 p.m. Love And A .38

4:30 – 5:00 p.m. Deluka

5:15 – 5:30 p.m. Epilogues

5:50 – 6:00 p.m. Hugh the MC
6:00 – 6:30 p.m. Pigeon John

6:45 – 7:15 p.m. Voxhaul Broadcast
7:30 – 8:00 p.m. Kozmonaut
8:15 – 8:45 p.m. Vampires Everywhere!
10:00 – 11:00 p.m. Them Jeans

11:00 – 12:00 a.m. Harvard Bass

12:00 – 1:00 a.m. Felix Cartal
1:00 a.m. – close Bones

The Roxy Theatre
1:30 – 1:50 p.m. Kill The Complex
2:10 – 2:40 p.m. Queen Caveat

3:00 – 3:30 p.m. Letlive
3:50 – 4:20 p.m. Jordan Cook
4:40 – 5:10 p.m. Imagine Dragons
5:30 – 6:00 p.m. Warner Drive
6:20 – 6:50 p.m. The Limousines
7:10 – 7:40 p.m. Sabrosa Purr

8:00 – 8:30 p.m. The Expanders
8:50 – 9:20 p.m. Chappo

10:00 – 1:00 a.m. Semi Precious Weapons’ EMPIRE

10:30 p.m. Rye Rye

12:00 a.m. Metalachi

Whisky A Go-Go

1:05 – 1:25 p.m. Betty Moon

1:35 – 1:55 p.m. Black Vinyl

2:05 – 2:25 p.m. Haunted By Heroes

2:35 – 2:55 p.m. School Of Rock – Hollywood

3:05 – 3:30 p.m. Blowing Up The Moon

3:40 – 4:05 p.m. Soulbleed
4:15 – 4:40 p.m. Desecrate

4:50 – 5:15 p.m. DC4

5:25 – 5:50 p.m. Acidic

6:00 – 6:25 p.m. All Hail The Yeti
6:35 – 7:00 p.m. Lost Patrol

7:10 – 7:35 p.m. Demolition
7:45 – 8:10 p.m. Key To Chaos
8:20 – 8:45 p.m. Motorcycle Boy

8:55 – 9:20 p.m. Romantic Torture

9:30 – 9:55 p.m. Whiskey Six
10:05 – 10:30 p.m. Bolt Action Thrill

10:40 – 11:05 p.m. Motochrist

11:15 – 11:40 p.m. London

11:50 – 12:15 a.m. Electra

12:25 – 1:10 a.m. Divinity Roxx

1:20 – 2:00 a.m. Kokopelli

Plush Lounge DJs (at Key Club)
3:00 p.m. Lauren Blakestad

4:00 p.m. Shaelen Burroughs

5:00 p.m. Tomas Sidenfaden

6:00 p.m. Matt LaMotte

7:00 p.m. Kenny Wilkins
8:00 p.m. Matt Black

9:00 p.m. Sergio Diaz
10:30 p.m. Brett Wilson

11:30 p.m. Jason Evigan

12:30 a.m. Ben Ramos

MI LIVE! Stage (located outside of The Roxy Theatre)
2:00 p.m. Jared Nichols (blues guitar)

3:00 p.m.  Elaine Faye (singer/songwriter)

4:00 p.m.  LNE (alternative rock)
5:00 p.m.  P.D.P. (metal)

"Silent Disco" (located at Silver Spoon – near East Stage)

2:00 – 9:00 p.m.
 DJs and dancing — outside

The street festival will also include beer gardens,  artist autograph tent, the Jack Daniel’s Experience, VIP rooftop lounge, VIP Virgin America Lounge at On The Rox, performances by comedians at The Comedy Store tent and food trucks!

Get your tickets today! NO additional fees or charges when you buy online! www.ticketweb.com/ssmf